BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Cable Ave # 11, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952 • Salisbury Beach
$210,000
Est. $1,664/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
909
Sq Ft
$231
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 3, 2017 • MLS# 72157021 Copied!

About this home

Salisbury beach is an up and coming location, with plans in the works of creating a brand new center. This two bedroom condo has views of the marsh and is only a block from the center and two blocks from the beach. This is a third floor condo with two decks which let in a great cross breeze in the summer months. It has a large island in the kitchen and crown molding throughout. 2 deeded parking spaces. Will pay 2% to buyers agent.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
909 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $215,000
Final Sale Price: $210,000
Difference: $5,000 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $237
Sale $/sq ft: $231
This property sold for $231 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2004
Living Area 909 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Other
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $2,130
Assessed Value $176,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2004
Structure Type: Garden, Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1