BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20-2 America Way # 2, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$440,000
Est. $3,380/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$397
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 3, 2026 • MLS# 73487171 Copied!

About this home

Best Value for unit w/ updates and floor plan currently offered on market at The Village at Vinnin Square. Enjoy easy living in this beautifully updated condo ideally located near Vinnin Square and Swampscott. Freshly painted with recently installed new carpeting, this move-in ready unit offers an inviting open layout connecting the living room, kitchen, and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom features a private bath, and the convenience of in-unit laundry adds to the home’s functionality. Step outside to your private walk-out patio, ideal for relaxing or easy access for pets see pet policy allowed one pet per unit. A detached garage with rare extra tandem parking provides valuable additional space not often found. Conveniently located near Vinnin Square shopping, restaurants, beaches, and commuter routes.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,109 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $468,888
Final Sale Price: $440,000
Difference: $28,888 (-6.2%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $423
Sale $/sq ft: $397
This property sold for $397 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.