BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Starlight Ln # 2, Westford MA 01886

Westford, MA 01886
$168,500
Est. $1,610/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$211
Price/Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
73
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 5, 2016 • MLS# 72061779 Copied!

About this home

Lovely cottage at Summer Village, Westford in a great location! Central to all the wonderful amenities this gated cottage community has to offer. Swimming, biking, fishing, boating, tennis, basketball, playground, private beach, pub, and general store. Corner lot, with lots of extra outside space and two car parking. Inside you've got a large open floor plan, and a nicely upgraded unit. Wood laminate flooring, vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, upgraded cabinets, large windows. Two linen closets and pull down attic for extra storage. Good rental history. This unit is sold fully furnished/turn key. Just pack your bags, and move right in!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
800 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $174,900
Final Sale Price: $168,500
Difference: $6,400 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
73
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $219
Sale $/sq ft: $211
This property sold for $211 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 73 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2010
Living Area 800 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Electric
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Features Off Street, Assigned, Deeded, Unpaved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Well, Private
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,492
Assessed Value $152,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Security Guard, Security Gate

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2010
Structure Type: Detached
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Well, Private
Sewer: Private Sewer
Energy Features:

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: