BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Ocean Avenue # 1J, Gloucester MA 01930

Gloucester, MA 01930 • Magnolia
$190,000
Est. $1,611/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
765
Sq Ft
$248
Price/Sq Ft
0.97
Acres
2003
Year Built
80
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 6, 2018 • MLS# 72430323 Copied!

About this home

Magnolia Village condo. Great option to renting at this price. Downsizing? Looking for a getaway place near the ocean? This could be just what you are looking for. Built in 2003 and still feels new. Restaurants, shops and beaches nearby for your relaxation and enjoyment. Highway and train not too far away.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Living Area
765 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,000
Final Sale Price: $190,000
Difference: $9,000 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
80
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $260
Sale $/sq ft: $248
This property sold for $248 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 80 days on market before selling.