BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Kingston St # 2, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$352,000
Est. $2,740/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$268
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 27, 2022 • MLS# 72972063 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Village Green Condos in North Andover. This is a sought after end unit townhouse which features 3 levels of living space. The main level has an open concept living/dining/kitchen combo that has been renovated in the recent years. Off of the updated kitchen, you will find a half bath and a set of stairs leading down to the finished basement. This lower level area would make a great additional living space/family room, gym, playroom and more. The lower level also has in-unit laundry hookups. As you climb the stairs from the main level to the 2nd floor, you will find 2 generous sized bedrooms both with ample closet space, a full bathroom and a pull down attic door for additional storage. This townhouse is one of the only units that boasts a sizeable back yard space AND an additional side yard. This complex offers 100% owner occupied units and a gorgeous inground pool to enjoy this summer. Conveniently located off Rt 125 and close to Rt 495. Be sure not to miss this opportunity!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,315 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $352,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+0.6%)
Performance Metrics
100.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $266
Sale $/sq ft: $268
This property sold for $268 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.