BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Heron Way # B, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952
$359,350
Est. $2,316/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$240
Price/Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
-1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 10, 2019 • MLS# 72531511 Copied!

About this home

FINAL PHASE. DON'T MISS OUT. Desirable Sheffield Village - Construction highlights include open floor plan, hardwood flooring, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, spacious deck, and optional great room ....this is an exciting opportunity to own a beautifully designed Town Home in a desirable area. Convenient location- Great selection of stores close by, beautiful beaches just a few miles away, and easy access to major highways. (Photo's are of previous Model Home)

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,500 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $359,350
Difference: +$9,450 (+2.7%)
Performance Metrics
102.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
-1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $233
Sale $/sq ft: $240
This property sold for $240 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only -1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.