BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Hartswood Dr # 2, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$341,000
Est. $2,676/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$165
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
78
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 14, 2018 • MLS# 72423939 Copied!

About this home

Move right into this Adult Community (over 55), end unit townhouse. Walk into the entrance and be met with a stunning cathedral ceiling over the formal living room which opens to a family room loft on the second floor. Hardwoods bring you from the living room through the dining room into the kitchen. Floor plan allows for options. This unit provides for a master suite on either the first or second floor with each having attached bath and walk in closets. Smaller bedroom with skylight off the upstairs loft can be used as guest room or office. Kitchen has stainless appliances and granite countertops. The basement has a very large area that is partially finished with wainscoated walls and electical... just need a ceiling. This basement space can be very versatile for the new owner with plenty of room leftover for storage. Location is a short ride to downtown Haverhill, tax free shopping in Plaistow and the highway. Open houses Sat Feb 2 and Sun Feb 3rd 12-2

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,065 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $345,000
Final Sale Price: $341,000
Difference: $4,000 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
78
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $167
Sale $/sq ft: $165
This property sold for $165 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 78 days on market before selling.