BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Earhart Street # 904, Cambridge MA 02141

Cambridge, MA 02141 • East Cambridge
$1,095,000
Est. $7,339/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
949
Sq Ft
$1,154
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 7, 2026 • MLS# 73483768 Copied!

About this home

CX Cambridge Crossing - Sierra + Tango Condominium. An upcoming fast developing biotech hub neighborhood. Sunset South-West facing corner unit located on penthouse level with 10’ ceiling and unobstructed view. Unit consists of two bedrooms, one full bathroom and one deeded full size self park secure garage. Features include window treatment, smart thermostat, built-in closet storage, bamboo hardwood floor throughout and stainless steel appliances. Renovated full bathroom with walk-in shower and newly update LG stackable washer and dryer. Open plan kitchen & living wrap around floor to ceiling window enjoy sunrise to sunset. Condo offers 24/7 concierge and onsite management, bike storage, free EZ bus ride to Kendall/MIT, Cambridgeport & North Station. Minutes to downtown, airport, Kendall Square, Charles River, Cambridgeside, Museum of Science, MGH, restaurants and cafes. Pet friendly buildingLechmere station right at your door step. This opportunity will not last. Offer by 6pm on 3/16.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner TANGO 618 LLC
Mailing Address 156 HUMMINGBIRD HILL, DUXBURY, VT, 05676

Land Use

Use Code 1021
Description N/A
Style APARTMENT

Tax Information

Assessed Value $613,800
Tax Rate $5.86 per $1,000
Base Tax $3,597
CPA Surcharge 3% ($90)
Estimated Annual Tax $3,687

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $613,800 $613,800

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jul 25, 2025 $910,000 84406/0056
Jul 16, 2025 $820,000 84368/0464
Jun 20, 2025 $730,000 84251/0072
Jun 10, 2025 $10 84209/0094
Jun 6, 2025 $100 84192/0468
Jun 3, 2025 $1 84175/0362
May 8, 2025 $924,900 84064/0124
May 1, 2025 $820,000 84035/0537
Apr 25, 2025 $260,000 84006/0133
Mar 12, 2025 $176,387 83849/0142

Municipal Context: CAMBRIDGE

Median Home Value $925,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $8,175
Residential Tax Rate $5.86/1000
CPA Surcharge 3%
County Middlesex
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
949 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,099,000
Final Sale Price: $1,095,000
Difference: $4,000 (-0.4%)
Performance Metrics
99.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,158
Sale $/sq ft: $1,154
This property sold for $1,154 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.