BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Duck Pond Road # 127, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915 • North Beverly
$221,999
Est. $1,881/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$191
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1985
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 20, 2015 • MLS# 71840440 Copied!

About this home

This move-in ready, three level condo is spacious, with an open concept living room/dining room, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, master bedroom on the main floor and a second bedroom and bonus room that is perfect as an office, nursery or playroom on the upper floor. This unit has a large attic area for storage, tiled entrance, storage room and in unit laundry room make this a real home. Sit out on the covered deck and enjoy a peaceful wooded view. This building was completely renovated in 2008! .

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,164 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $223,000
Final Sale Price: $221,999
Difference: $1,001 (-0.4%)
Performance Metrics
99.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $192
Sale $/sq ft: $191
This property sold for $191 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,164 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,582
Assessed Value $183,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Bonus Room
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Effective Year (Renovated): 2008
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: