BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Duck Pond Rd # 124, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$260,000
Est. $2,105/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$243
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 1, 2017 • MLS# 72206484 Copied!

About this home

Come see this beautiful townhouse condo at Cherry Hill Condos! Updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Both full baths have been updated! Spacious open concept living room/kitchen combo! This unit comes complete with Central Air, and in unit Laundry!! The large master bedroom has a slider out to the balcony to enjoy on those warm summer nights! 2 parking spaces along with plenty of guest parking! This is the one you want to see!! Offers, if any, will be due Tuesday by 3:00 p.m. Please email any offers or inquiries to betsywoods@kw.com.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,068 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $260,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+4.0%)
Performance Metrics
104.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $234
Sale $/sq ft: $243
This property sold for $243 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,068 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Third Floor, In Unit

Features Off Street, Common, Guest
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,907
Assessed Value $203,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Third Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2