BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Duck Pond Rd # 115, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$295,000
Est. $2,318/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$296
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 16, 2020 • MLS# 72674650 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to this spacious two bedroom two bath townhouse in Beverly's desirable Cherry Hill complex. Unit 115 offers an updated kitchen with cherry cabinets and stainless appliances next to an open living and dining area. The full bath on each level makes for flexible living space while the location provides easy access to highways and area amenities. This well-maintained townhouse also boasts in-unit laundry as well as central air. Enjoy Summer nights on the balcony accessible from the living room AND master bedroom. A must-see Thursday 6/18 from 3-6 & Saturday 6/20 from 12-2! *Any and all offers due Monday 6/22 at noon. 48 hr response needed for attorney approval.*

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
997 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $295,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.8%)
Performance Metrics
101.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $291
Sale $/sq ft: $296
This property sold for $296 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 997 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,101
Assessed Value $241,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2