BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Duck Pond Rd # 106, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$230,000
Est. $1,919/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$184
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 30, 2015 • MLS# 71912039 Copied!

About this home

All condos are Not the same! If you're looking for a place with room to spread out, a little privacy and something a bit edgy, then you must come see this stunning 1st floor tri-level condo at Cherry Hill! You have laundry and utilities on one level... down a few steps to the gorgeous granite & stainless kitchen... now take a step into the expansive living room, with a dining area. You also have a main living level Master Bedroom and a full bath. The Living Room and Master Bedroom both have sliders leading to your own private covered patio!..... Continue down a few more steps and you'll find another full bath, a 2nd bedroom, and an office (or den / hobby room / man cave / use your imagination!) The covered patio seriously is a treat (no tricks!)... kick your shoes off in the summer and zen out in the shade while enjoying the tranquility in front of you. This truly is a "Must See". This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.... This is the perfect place to call Home! :)

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,251 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $230,000
Difference: $9,900 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $192
Sale $/sq ft: $184
This property sold for $184 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,251 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Roof None
Features Patio, Covered Patio/deck, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Patio, Covered

Parking

Features Off Street, Common
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,681
Assessed Value $190,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Office
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Third Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Style: Other (See Remarks)
Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse, Attached
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3