AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER 1! Charming 1 bed, 1 bath apartment located in Boston’s historic Beacon Hill featuring beautiful hardwood floors, tons of natural light, and a spacious open living room layout. The kitchen is equipped with electric cooking, a dishwasher, and a full-size refrigerator, along with a separate dining area perfect for everyday living. The queen-sized bedroom offers great closet space, and laundry is conveniently located in the building. Heat and hot water are included. Enjoy living in one of Boston’s most desirable neighborhoods with easy access to downtown, Charles Street shops and cafés, public transportation, and the Boston Common just moments away.
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $541,400 | $1,028,100 | $1,569,500 | — |
Discrepancies found between MLS and assessor records.
| Field | Assessor | MLS | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sqft | 3,750 | 9,999 | ✗ |
Beacon Hill
2 Derne # 2, Boston MA 02114
Boston, MA 02114
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $3,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...