BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Braeburn Lane # 2, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$575,000
Est. $4,276/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$289
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2002
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 14, 2023 • MLS# 73087420 Copied!

About this home

End Unit at Cookingham Greene with Private Deck and Yard Area. Walk into a 2 Story Foyer which has an Office with French Doors (or could be formal dining room) to the Right. The Kitchen is on the Left with a Sunny and Bright Bump-Out Eat-in Area. There is a Mudroom off the 2 Car Garage with a Large Laundry Room and a Back Entrance to the Deck Overlooking a Tree-lined Yard. A Spacious Living Room with Cathedral Ceiling, Gas Fireplace and Sliders to the Deck. The First Floor Main Bedroom has a Vaulted Ceiling and Large Main Bath with Jacuzzi Tub and Tiled Shower. The Second Floor Offers a Loft Area, Second Bedroom and Full Bathroom. There is Plenty of Storage in the Full Basement which is Plumbed for a Full Bathroom. New Hot Water Heater 2021.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,990 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $590,000
Final Sale Price: $575,000
Difference: $15,000 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $296
Sale $/sq ft: $289
This property sold for $289 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.