BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Baiting Brook Lane # 71, Worcester MA 01609

Worcester, MA 01609
$669,000
Est. $3,994/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$361
Price/Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 21, 2024 • MLS# 73304578 Copied!

About this home

The second phase of construction at Salisbury Hill is underway. Worcester's premiers 55 plus community. Here is your chance to own a new home in the much sought-after Salisbury Hill area! Twenty-two under construction free standing & duplex style Townhomes. Three thoughtfully designed floor plans to choose from. This unit features the ATWOOD floor plan. Kitchens have Quartz counter tops, stainless-steel appliances and an open floor plan. A bright and sunny living room, master bedroom with luxurious bath and laundry area completes the first floor. Second floor boasts oversized guest bedroom, guest bath, loft and bonus space that can be finished or left as a storage area. Each Townhome has a full basement. There is a beautiful club house for gatherings and special events. New amenities will include a pickle ball court, fire pit and Bocci. Great location, minutes from major highways, award winning restaurants.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,855 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $679,900
Final Sale Price: $669,000
Difference: $10,900 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $367
Sale $/sq ft: $361
This property sold for $361 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC
New Construction

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2026
Living Area 1,855 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric, Humidity Control
Cooling Central Air, Unit Control
Flooring Tile, Hardwood, Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Disposal, Microwave, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Lighting - Overhead, Loft, Internet Available - Unknown

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck - Vinyl, Deck - Composite, Patio, Screens, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck - Vinyl, Deck - Composite, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Insulated, Off Street, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 150 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood