BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Academy Ave, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835
$831,600
Est. $5,061/month
10
Beds
10
Baths
5,400
Sq Ft
$154
Price/Sq Ft
0.28
Acres
1900
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 7, 2017 • MLS# 72116700 Copied!

About this home

Attention investors! Excellent income generating 10 family investment property located in desirable Bradford neighborhood. Well maintained with many updates including new oil tank, newer Rinnai heating systems in each unit, and a bonus 2 car garage.

Property Type
5-9 Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
10
Full Bathrooms
10
Living Area
5,400 sq ft
Total Rooms
30
Stories
3
Levels
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $859,900
Final Sale Price: $831,600
Difference: $28,300 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $159
Sale $/sq ft: $154
This property sold for $154 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 5-9 Family
Year Built 1900
Living Area 5,400 sq ft
Lot Size 0.28 acres
Bedrooms 10
Full Baths 10
Total Rooms 30

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Off Street
Total Spaces 12

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $7,872
Assessed Value $512,500

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Brick/Mortar
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Total Parking Spaces: 12
Parking Features: Off Street

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

2 Academy Ave, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835