BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2-4 Norcross Circle # 4, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474
$599,000
Est. $3,883/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$459
Price/Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
65
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 24, 2018 • MLS# 72383978 Copied!

About this home

Are you looking for that something special? Welcome home to this open concept 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium in desirable East Arlington on the Cambridge, Somerville, Medford line. Stylish kitchen with sleek counters and stainless appliances. There are gleaming hardwood floor throughout this solidly built home with renovated bathrooms, kitchens, and beautiful details to wow your decorating sense. Central air conditioning and new utilities satisfy your practical side. Open first floor plan that is bright and airy, plenty of storage and finished basement that can be used as a family room with ¾ bath and laundry space. Convenient local easily accessible to the West Medford Commuter Rail, and close to shops restaurants and other public transportation giving you so many options to get around town. Awesome deck overlooking green space is the perfect place to enjoy the last dog days of summer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1964
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,305 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $659,000
Final Sale Price: $599,000
Difference: $60,000 (-9.1%)
Performance Metrics
90.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
65
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $505
Sale $/sq ft: $459
This property sold for $459 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 65 days on market before selling.