BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

199 Coolidge Ave # 302, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$465,000
Est. $4,598/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$330
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
225
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 5, 2019 • MLS# 72513393 Copied!

About this home

Price Reduced 40K Wow! "Crossroads on the Charles" Along the Charles River. Come see this one level unit with 5 rooms, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, storage and 1 car under-garage parking space. Open style living room-dining room combo with beautiful gleaming oak hardwood floors and a private balcony. The unit has a interesting floor plan and hardwood floors throughout the unit. Enjoy a separate Master bedroom suite, dressing area, full bathroom and lots of closets. The 2nd bedroom has custom shelves, closet and good light.The kitchen has all appliances, nice counter tops and generous cabinets with a prep-area. There is a concierge and on-site superintendent, providing professional full-service. There is an indoor heated pool. There are beautifully landscaped gardens and grounds along with large common patios for parties and entertaining. Great location, private but close to Cambridge, Boston & all the local Amenities.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,408 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $719,900
Final Sale Price: $465,000
Difference: $254,900 (-35.4%)
Performance Metrics
64.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
225
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $511
Sale $/sq ft: $330
This property sold for $330 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 35.4% below the original asking price.

At 225 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.