BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

198 Locust Street # 608, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904
$285,000
Est. $2,307/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$260
Price/Sq Ft
4.77
Acres
1988
Year Built
57
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 11, 2020 • MLS# 72631449 Copied!

About this home

Bright and Sunny best describes this pristine CORNER UNIT in the desirable Stadium Condominium Complex. Owners pride shows throughout from the recently installed engineered wood flooring to the fully applianced eat-in kitchen with two year old charcoal appliances. Some other amenities include freshly painted walls and ceilings, new dining room light fixture, new door handles and hinges, new counter tops, full size washer and dryer and lots of closet. Extra storage on first floor of building. There is a fabulous in-ground pool, deeded parking and plenty of visitor parking. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, restaurants and public transportation. This unit is a "Must See"

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,098 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $294,900
Final Sale Price: $285,000
Difference: $9,900 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
57
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $269
Sale $/sq ft: $260
This property sold for $260 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 57 days on market before selling.