BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1975 Middlesex St # 2, Lowell MA 01851

Lowell, MA 01851
$334,000
Est. $2,433/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$229
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 22, 2020 • MLS# 72678400 Copied!

About this home

Millview Estates is a wonderful small complex located on the North chelmsford line. Two bedroom townhouse with loft overlooking master bedroom, granite kitchen with breakfast bar and dining area includes all appliances, bamboo flooring throughout main and bedroom levels, garage with storage area, In-unit laundry located on the bedroom level, small deck leads to private outside area. Great commuting location with super easy access to Routes 3, 495, and 93. Move in and enjoy!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,460 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $340,000
Final Sale Price: $334,000
Difference: $6,000 (-1.8%)
Performance Metrics
98.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $233
Sale $/sq ft: $229
This property sold for $229 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% below the original asking price.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.