BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

195 College Farm Road, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451 • NORTH WALTHAM
$574,000
Est. $3,576/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$442
Price/Sq Ft
0.08
Acres
1980
Year Built
70
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 27, 2022 • MLS# 73052464 Copied!

About this home

HIGHLY DESIRABLE NORTH WALTHAM LOCALE! IMMACULATE SUNFILLED COLONIAL HOME featuring beautiful kitchen w/oversized island and ceramic tile backsplash, bright living room w/picture window, spacious master bedroom, hardwood flooring throughout, ready to finish lower level w/walk-out, natural gas heating and hot water, relaxing deck and much more! Walk to popular MacArthur elementary school, Hardy Pond, shops and public transportation! Quick access to Rte 128, Rte 2 and Mass Pike! A real find!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner KHANY, MITRA
Mailing Address 195 COLLEGE FARM ROAD, WALTHAM, MA, 02451

Land Use

Use Code 101
Description Single Family
Style COLONIAL

Tax Information

Assessed Value $630,800

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $340,000 $290,800 $630,800

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Feb 15, 2023 $574,000 81253/32
Match: address_exact (95.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $574,000
Difference: $25,900 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
70
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $461
Sale $/sq ft: $442
This property sold for $442 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 70 days on market before selling.