BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

192 Boston Post Road # 8, Sudbury MA 01776

Sudbury, MA 01776
$1,165,000
Est. $8,108/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$353
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2013
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 11, 2026 • MLS# 73484972 Copied!

About this home

***OFFERS TO BE REVIEWED MONDAY 3/16 AFTER 5PM*** Rarely available 3 Bed 3.5 Bath townhome at Landham Crossing. This lovingly maintained end-unit features 2 garage parking and a private driveway. The airy living room with vaulted ceilings centers around a gas fireplace with custom millwork and an office with french doors provides a quiet setting for working from home. The open-concept eat-in kitchen opens to a sunroom with skylights facing conservation land. Separate dining room for entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bedrooms including a primary with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom complete with a shower and a jetted soaking tub. Separate laundry room with utility sink conveniently located on the 2nd floor. Downstairs, a finished walk-out basement with full bathroom, wet bar, and bonus room open to a private patio. This community is Not Age Restricted.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner HALPIN ROBERT J & ELIZABETH S
Mailing Address 192 BOSTON POST RD, SUDBURY, MA, 01776

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Zoning RESA
Style CONDO-TNHS

Tax Information

Assessed Value $827,200

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $827,200 $827,200

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jun 11, 2025 $100 84215/288
May 14, 2025 $100 84086/592
Mar 31, 2025 $970,000 83912/489
Oct 11, 2024 $1,045,000 83342/35
Jun 27, 2024 $100 82943/488
May 23, 2024 $1,100,000 82804/365
Sep 20, 2023 $980,000 82015/302
May 24, 2022 $1,075,000 80170/558
Apr 27, 2022 $893,000 80037/58
Sep 21, 2021 $852,500 78743/126
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
15
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,185,000
Final Sale Price: $1,165,000
Difference: $20,000 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $359
Sale $/sq ft: $353
This property sold for $353 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2013
Living Area 3,300 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 15

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit
Features Bathroom, Home Office, Sun Room, Media Room, Bonus Room, Central Vacuum, Wet Bar

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Driveway
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $15,028
Assessed Value $1,026,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Bathroom, Home Office, Sun Room, Media Room, Bonus Room, Central Vacuum, Wet Bar
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2013
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3