BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

190 Chickering Rd. # 107D, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$295,900
Est. $2,321/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$279
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
70
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 15, 2018 • MLS# 72424332 Copied!

About this home

Looking to change your lifestyle? Check out this 'Priced to Sell' 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with open concept living at the desirable Kittredge Crossing! Situated in the back of the complex, away from busy Rt. 125, it enjoys the nicest setting in the complex, yet offers easy access to shopping, restaurants and highways. The owners switched the use of the living room and dining room for entertaining purposes. Easy enough to switch it back! Enjoy a private wooded view from your covered balcony, or the use of the clubhouse with its work out room, rec room, and outdoor, in-ground pool. There is a deeded parking spot and pets are allowed with restrictions. Ample visitor parking too! Elevator can take you down to your large storage area (#23D). If you're tired of mowing, shoveling, raking, etc. OR are really tired of paying high rent, consider purchasing this condo as the alternative!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,060 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $295,900
Difference: $4,000 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
70
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $283
Sale $/sq ft: $279
This property sold for $279 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 70 days on market before selling.