BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Ford Place # 1, Scituate MA 02066

Scituate, MA 02066
$810,000
Est. $4,696/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$579
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2025
Year Built
154
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 1, 2025 • MLS# 73450162 Copied!

About this home

Now Ready for Occupancy! Last 2 Available! Don’t miss your chance to own a brand new coastal cottage in one of Scituate’s most convenient neighborhoods. This beautifully designed detached condo offers the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with hardwood floors, quartz kitchen with island and stainless appliances, and flexible primary bedroom options on the first or second floor. A second floor den/office and full unfinished basement with 8-ft ceilings offers ample storage. Relax on your welcoming farmer’s porch overlooking landscaped green space, with two deeded parking spots included. Located just moments from the Greenbush commuter rail, walking trails, restaurants, coffee shops, and Scituate Harbor, this home is ideal for downsizers, Boston commuters, or anyone looking for easy coastal living without the upkeep! Welcome Home!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2025
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,400 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $829,900
Final Sale Price: $810,000
Difference: $19,900 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
154
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $593
Sale $/sq ft: $579
This property sold for $579 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

At 154 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.