BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Brooklawn Ter, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904
$330,589
Est. $2,180/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$329
Price/Sq Ft
0.09
Acres
1920
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 12, 2018 • MLS# 72423007 Copied!

About this home

Cute and cozy this 3 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath Colonial sits back from the street with a front farmers porch. Hardwood floors throughout, updated 200 amp electrical service and a detached garage. Good size back yard for the kids to play in. New on the market, don't miss out on this property in a desirable location. Vacant and easy to show. All offers due by Sunday 11-18 12:00 noon !

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,006 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $325,000
Final Sale Price: $330,589
Difference: +$5,589 (+1.7%)
Performance Metrics
101.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $323
Sale $/sq ft: $329
This property sold for $329 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.