BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Bradley Ln # 19, Westford MA 01886

Westford, MA 01886
$395,000
Est. $3,444/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$184
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 17, 2020 • MLS# 72675496 Copied!

About this home

Lovely Townhome at desirable Blanchard Farms drenched in sunshine! Enjoy the updated kitchen , stainless appliances, center island w/silestone counter top and cherry cabinets. Fireplace living room with wood floors & sliders out to the deck. Dining room with cathedral ceiling has sliders with access out to the deck. Cathedral master bedroom with its own bathroom. Second floor laundry and the washer and dryer are included. Fantastic walk out finished lower level offers a family room , home office or an extra guest bedroom. Furnace and ac unit only 10 yrs old. You will like the serene setting and relaxing on either the oversized deck or the charming front farmers porch. Complex has a swimming pool and tennis with beautiful grounds. A great place to call home .

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,151 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $395,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+6.8%)
Performance Metrics
106.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $172
Sale $/sq ft: $184
This property sold for $184 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 2,151 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Off Street, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $7,510
Assessed Value $459,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame