Welcome home to this charming Antique Colonial, perfectly situated on 2 acres & offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of space with an INCREDIBLE in-ground pool oasis. Brimming with updates, this home features a newer roof, brand new windows & heating system and a fully renovated kitchen & bathrooms - ensuring modern comfort while maintaining timeless character. Inside, the 1st floor offers flexibility & space with TWO living rooms, a dedicated laundry room & a stunning kitchen with stone counters, updated cabinetry & appliances. The kitchen flows into the enclosed porch/pool room with its own hidden speakeasy for entertaining. A separate dining room doubles as a potential 1st floor bedroom, while the 2nd living room showcases custom built-ins, Harman pellet insert & cozy bench nook. Upstairs, discover 3 spacious bedrooms, an updated full bath & another fireplace. Outdoors is truly the retreat- an in-ground pool with patio overlooking acreage, a massive storage shed & a 2 car garage!!
View in the App
189 Fitchburg Rd, Ashburnham MA 01430
Ashburnham, MA 01430
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $499,900 | $25,100 | - | From $525,000 to $499,900 (-4.8%) |
| 04/01/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $525,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...