BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

188 Beach Road # 15, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952 • Salisbury Beach
$310,000
Est. $2,490/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$205
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
98
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 15, 2015 • MLS# 71941310 Copied!

About this home

Rare 2 bedroom, PLUS DEN beautiful Atlantic Breeze Condominium! This like new unit has gorgeous Brazilian Cherry flooring, eat in SST kitchen, and bonus 3rd room on the second floor used as a Media Room/Den or 3rd bedroom! This unit is perfectly sited with stunning views over the Salt March, walk to beach and restaurants! Each bedroom has TWO CLOSETS! Gas fired fireplace, one car garage, fabulous 3 season sun room, deck, NEW central air and central vac! Nothing to do but move in and enjoy everything that the new Salisbury Beach has to offer!

Property Type
Condex
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,510 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $314,900
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
98
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $209
Sale $/sq ft: $205
This property sold for $205 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

At 98 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condex
Year Built 2003
Living Area 1,510 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Carpet, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, In Unit
Features Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Sun Room, Central Vacuum, Walk-up Attic

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Balcony / Deck, Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Vinyl, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Enclosed, Deck - Vinyl

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,722
Assessed Value $319,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Sun Room, Central Vacuum, Walk-up Attic
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2003
Structure Type: Townhouse, Half-Duplex