BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

181 Essex St # E503, Boston MA 02111

Boston, MA 02111 • Financial District
$675,000
Est. $4,389/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
779
Sq Ft
$866
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2006
Year Built
73
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 16, 2021 • MLS# 72851144 Copied!

About this home

Amazing views and open concept layout highlight this fantastic opportunity to live in the vibrant Leather District! A rarely available "3-stack" unit, this layout utilizes all of its square footage, showcasing a granite & stainless kitchen open to the huge living room with stunning Greenway views. Tremendous bedroom with TWO oversized windows and a double built-out closet. Marble bathroom with oversized shower. Walk-in closet off hallway features in-unit laundry. Private extra storage as well as a common bike room in the basement. Steps to South Station and the Financial District, this is also very convenient to Seaport, waterfront, Boston Common and the North End, not to mention easy access to the highways. Lincoln Plaza was built in 2006 with modern amenities such as central A/C, high ceilings, massive windows for natural sunlight, spacious and inviting lobby, elevator, and the super-desirable outdoor huge common courtyard.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Living Area
779 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,000
Final Sale Price: $675,000
Difference: $24,000 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
73
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $897
Sale $/sq ft: $866
This property sold for $866 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 73 days on market before selling.