BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

180 Tyngsboro Rd # 57D, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$260,500
Est. $2,183/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
659
Sq Ft
$395
Price/Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 15, 2025 • MLS# 73360149 Copied!

About this home

Step into this charming 659 sq ft, 2-bedroom, 3rd-floor corner unit and make it your own! Wake up to serene Merrimack River views with your morning coffee in hand. Nestled near a conservation forest and lake, it’s a nature lover’s dream—perfect for peaceful walks. Enjoy a vibrant Chelmsford neighborhood with top-rated schools, plus minutes from tax-free shopping. Inside, you’ll find sleek laminate flooring, in-building laundry, a numbered parking spot, and locked storage for convenience. Association Fee includes heat, hot water, and cooking gas. Priced to move at $269,000—don’t miss your chance!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1964
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
659 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $260,500
Difference: $9,400 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $410
Sale $/sq ft: $395
This property sold for $395 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.