BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

180 Telford St # 519, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton
$543,500
Est. $3,563/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
504
Sq Ft
$1,078
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
69
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 1, 2024 • MLS# 73231111 Copied!

About this home

Water View! Come enjoy this modern luxury condo on the fifth floor at Telford 180, a Boston Luxury Condos Community located along the Charles River, off Storrow Drive, easy access to Harvard Square, Arsenal Yards, downtown Boston, bus #70, #70A, #86; steps to walking and biking trails, parks, local shopping, restaurants, supermarket and much more. This unit features open floor plan with large windows, a modern kitchen with state-of-art finishes and stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, Central heat and A/C, in-unit washer and dryer, 1 garage parking space. Professionally managed with on-site concierge, full gym, rowing room, dedicated bicycle storage, pet washing station, 2 private meeting spaces, a lounge featuring an indoor club room and an outdoor courtyard with grills and a fire pit. Walking distance to private schools like BB&N, Shady Hill, German International School Boston, Harvard Business school.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Living Area
504 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,000
Final Sale Price: $543,500
Difference: $5,500 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
69
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,089
Sale $/sq ft: $1,078
This property sold for $1,078 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 69 days on market before selling.