BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

180 Telford St # 519, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton
$525,000
Est. $3,690/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
504
Sq Ft
$1,042
Price/Sq Ft
0.72
Acres
2018
Year Built
86
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 11, 2021 • MLS# 72879937 Copied!

About this home

One of the kind Charles River view one bedroom, one bathroom unit on the fifth floor at Telford 180, a Boston Luxury Condos Community located along the Charles River, off Storrow Drive, minutes to Harvard Square, Arsenal Yards, downtown Boston, bus #70, #70A, #86; steps to walking and biking trails, parks, local shopping, restaurants, and other amenities, including, Starbucks, Star Market, Trader Joe’s, McDonald’s, and much more. This unit features OPEN FLOOR plan with large windows over see Charles River, STATE-OF-THE-ART finishes and stainless steel appliances, Central heat and A/C, in-unit washer and dryer, 1 GARAGE parking space. PROFESSIONALLY managed with ON-SITE concierge, full gym, rowing room, dedicated bicycle storage, dog washing station, 2 private meeting spaces, a lounge featuring an indoor club room and an outdoor courtyard with grills and a fire pit. Walking distance to private schools like BB&N, Shady Hill, German International School Boston, Harvard Business school.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner LUO JIAN
Mailing Address TELFORD, BRIGHTON, MA, 02135

Land Use

Use Code 108
Description N/A
Style Mid Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $31,000
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $319
CPA Surcharge 1% ($0)
Estimated Annual Tax $319

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $31,000 $31,000

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Aug 1, 2022 $585,000 68026/181
Jun 30, 2022 $40,000 67886/176
May 3, 2022 $745,000 67586/74
Dec 1, 2021 $610,000 66771/23
Nov 30, 2021 $525,000 66756/324
Oct 15, 2021 $508,000 66487/44
Oct 8, 2021 $680,000 66443/4
Jul 30, 2021 $532,500 65991/198
Jul 28, 2021 $1,012,000 65979/318
Jul 28, 2021 $1 65978/285

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Living Area
504 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $539,000
Final Sale Price: $525,000
Difference: $14,000 (-2.6%)
Performance Metrics
97.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
86
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,069
Sale $/sq ft: $1,042
This property sold for $1,042 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 86 days on market before selling.