BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

180 Chickering Road # 110C, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$262,500
Est. $2,132/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$248
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 1, 2016 • MLS# 72031828 Copied!

About this home

Elegant crown molding, stainless steel appliances & granite kitchen. Great floor plan. Living Room opens onto a private patio, formal dining room, master bedroom with walk in closet & luxurious bath. Nice sized second bedroom could double as an office. New carpets in the bedrooms and living room. Private views into the woods. Laundry in unit. 300 sq ft of secured storage, elevator accessible. Clubhouse offers terrific exercise and social rooms. Close to Andover & No Andover centers & shopping.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,057 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $275,000
Final Sale Price: $262,500
Difference: $12,500 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $260
Sale $/sq ft: $248
This property sold for $248 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.