BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Stonebridge Rd, Groveland MA 01834

Groveland, MA 01834
$640,000
Est. $4,139/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$188
Price/Sq Ft
2.70
Acres
2006
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 16, 2015 • MLS# 71792724 Copied!

About this home

Down a private driveway and surrounded by 2.75 acres of natural beauty, this custom Cape envelopes you in a world of serene privacy. A large foyer greets family & friends welcoming them to 3,400 sq ft of custom crafted luxury. Wide plank pine floors throughout w/ English Chestnut stain & cut nails.High end finishes abound including a dream kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a Viking range and a spacious island with breakfast bar. An open floor plan leads to a casual dining area with a window seat & a fireplaced family room. Other amenities include a 24' Master suite with a spa bath, a walk-in marble rain shower and a huge room over the garage including a full bath, perfect for a game room, au pair or office . 1st floor ceilings are 9 ft and the 2nd floor are 8'2". All interior doors are 2 panel with Harbor cassings surrounding them as well as the windows. The elegant railing to the 2nd floor is solid cherry. All interior walls are plaster. Stunning home.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,400 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,000
Final Sale Price: $640,000
Difference: $9,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $191
Sale $/sq ft: $188
This property sold for $188 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.