BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Nob Way, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852 • Belvidere
$500,000
Est. $3,198/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$267
Price/Sq Ft
0.26
Acres
1986
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 27, 2018 • MLS# 72286335 Copied!

About this home

A Wonderful Federal Style Colonial atop Belvidere Hill is on the market!! This home boasts a fireplaced family room with French doors, a granite countered kitchen with new cabinets, a foyer with granite tile, hardwood flooring throughout the 1st floor, and a large deck overlooking a spacious back yard. The master bedroom suite includes a master-bath and a huge walk-in closet. Built in 1986, recent improvements include; new central air, whole house recently painted inside, new kitchen cabinets, new sinks, vanities, toilets and tile floors in bathrooms. The 2 car garage under has new doors and the landscaping was recently updated. A pleasure to show, a gem to own.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,872 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $500,000
Difference: $49,900 (-9.1%)
Performance Metrics
90.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $294
Sale $/sq ft: $267
This property sold for $267 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.