BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Landing Dr # 18, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$379,900
Est. $2,796/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$279
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
46
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 1, 2020 • MLS# 72736065 Copied!

About this home

WELCOME to THE LANDING, where quiet serenity & convenience of location meet. This tastefully appointed end unit townhome boasts new white shaker style/granite kitchen, SS appliances, recessed/upgraded lighting, new baths, engineered hardwood floors, ceiling fans, add fresh paint which are just a few of the many upgraded features. Other finer features include open concept fireplaced dining/living room with sliders overlooking a generous deck and farmland views, master bedroom with soaring cathedral ceilings, his/her closets adjoins 3/4 tiled master bath plus a 2nd bedroom with walk in closet & additional full bath. Future expansion possibilities in the unfinished lower level with full size window and walk out slider to the backyard. Close to highway access, shopping, and restaurants! Come experience The Landing a well manicured, meticulously maintained, professionally managed, pet friendly community offering river views and choice amenities such as swimming pool & tennis court.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,364 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $383,900
Final Sale Price: $379,900
Difference: $4,000 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
46
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $281
Sale $/sq ft: $279
This property sold for $279 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 46 days on market before selling.