BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Landing Dr # 18, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$288,000
Est. $2,331/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$211
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
86
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 13, 2020 • MLS# 72633409 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss this great End Unit with loads of windows in the sought after Landing complex. Large 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse features open concept fireplaced living room and dining room with sliders to great private deck. Eat in kitchen with loads of cabinets and great work area plus laundry and 1/2 bath. 2nd floor features large master with cathedral ceilings and loads of closest plus private 3/4 bath and 2nd bedroom and 2nd full bath. Lower level would be great entertainment room with sliders to private patio are. Young heating system and a condo association to take care of all exterior maintenance make this one a dream come true. Close to 213 and 495 and Salem NH shopping. Take a look today

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,364 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $288,000
Difference: $61,900 (-17.7%)
Performance Metrics
82.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
86
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $257
Sale $/sq ft: $211
This property sold for $211 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 17.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 86 days on market before selling.