BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Kittredge St # 1, Boston MA 02131

Boston, MA 02131 • Roslindale
$432,000
Est. $2,631/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$398
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
2014
Year Built
137
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 3, 2015 • MLS# 71883491 Copied!

About this home

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION - BREAHTAKING! A complete rebuild from a reputable developer but WITHOUT the shortcuts you see with others! HERS rated, energy efficient featuring a 70 HERS score, wifi programmable thermostat (change your temp from your cell phone), SOUND PROOFING between floors with SOUNDPROOF insulation, LED lighting throughout including LED recess lighting, dimmers, crown molding, custom tile work throughout, TRAY ceiling design in master, custom stainless exhaust, under & over cabinet lighting, custom soft-close cabinets, stainless appliances (with water dispenser), granite, solid-core interior doors, brand new gleaming cherry-stained hardwood floors, beautiful pendant lighting, 2 car deeded parking spaces, and PRIVATE STORAGE in basement. ENERGY EFFICIENT - MAITANANCE FREE EXTERIOR with the entire building done with HARDIPLANK & composite trim boards. ALL DECKS & STOOPS ARE COMPOSITE as well. Fenced in back yard with a shared patio and yard area. Free 1 yr home warranty

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MARTIN ALEC D
Mailing Address KITTREDGE, ROSLINDALE, MA, 02131

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Free Standing

Tax Information

Assessed Value $589,000
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $6,061
CPA Surcharge 1% ($50)
Estimated Annual Tax $6,111

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $589,000 $589,000

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Oct 30, 2020 $660,000 64077/148
Dec 30, 2015 $432,000 55542/100
Sep 2, 2015 $9 55012/1

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Apr 29, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2014
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,086 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $489,900
Final Sale Price: $432,000
Difference: $57,900 (-11.8%)
Performance Metrics
88.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
137
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $451
Sale $/sq ft: $398
This property sold for $398 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.8% below the original asking price.

At 137 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.