BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Kingston St # 113, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$289,900
Est. $2,356/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$302
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1973
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 15, 2022 • MLS# 73037257 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to your new home! This townhouse has an open living space, two bedrooms and one full and half bath. Complex is very well maintained and has a swimming pool and easy access to highways/shopping/fine restaurants.. The main level has an open concept living/dining/kitchen combo that has been renovated in the recent years. Off of the updated kitchen, you will find a half bath and a set of stairs leading down to the finished basement. This lower level area would make a great additional living space You will find 2 generous sized bedrooms both with ample closet space, and a full bathroom. Condo fee includes heat and hot water

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
960 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $289,900
Difference: $10,000 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $312
Sale $/sq ft: $302
This property sold for $302 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.