BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Harding St, Milford MA 01757

Milford, MA 01757
$739,900
Est. $4,595/month
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$271
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1967
Year Built
15 hours 34 minutes
Time on Market
Active Open House Listed May 22, 2026 • MLS# 73522751 Copied!

About this home

Showings Monday–Friday, 9:30 AM–5:30 PM. All other showing requests require 24-hour notice and must be requested through the Listing Agent.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,730 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Open House Schedule

23
May
Saturday, May 23
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM EDT

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Living Area 2,730 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Space Heater, Oil
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Sump Pump
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Cabinets - Upgraded, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Entrance Foyer, Sitting Room

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Gas Dryer, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $7,841
Assessed Value $619,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
Interior Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Entrance Foyer, Sitting Room
Windows: Screens
Basement: Full, Sump Pump
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Cabinets - Upgraded, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Split Entry
Year Built: 1967
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Stone
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Space Heater, Oil
Heating Zones: 3
Cooling: Central Air

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Rain Gutters, Screens
Patio & Porch: Deck
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features: Level
Road Surface: Paved

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 6
Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Living Room
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

18 Harding St, Milford MA 01757

Milford, MA 01757

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $653

1
Price Changes
13.5%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Increased
May 22, 2026
$739,900 +$100,000 (+15.63%)
From $639,900 to $739,900 (+15.6%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
May 22, 2026
$639,900
Original listing
Agent: Ryan Miranda Office: Nixon Realty Inc.

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 22, 2026 Price Changed $739,900 -$100,000
May 22, 2026 New Listing Added $639,900

Market Statistics

Time on Market
15 hours 34 minutes
Price per Sq Ft
$271

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $7,841 $619,800

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$7,841
Tax Year 2025
Assessed Value
$619,800

Listing Information

Listing Agent Ryan Miranda
Listing Office Nixon Realty Inc.
Agent MLS ID CN252350
Office MLS ID AN9063
Listing Data Updated May 22, 2026 12:50 PM EDT