BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Dana St # 2, Lowell MA 01850

Lowell, MA 01850
$330,000
Est. $2,391/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$286
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 9, 2025 • MLS# 73401495 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath garden style condo offering 1,152 sqft of comfortable living in the heart of Lowell. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout with a freshly painted interior that feels bright and welcoming. The updated kitchen features contemporary finishes, new cabinets, and leathered granite countertops, perfect for cooking and entertaining, with most of the appliances having been updated to stainless steel. A full bath with in unit laundry adds for everyday ease and convenience. A versatile bonus room offers the ideal space for a home office, guest room, or creative studio. Thoughtful upgrades throughout including new doors and trim elevate the homes appeal. Set in a well-maintained complex this condo offers a peaceful lifestyle just minutes from local shops, restaurants, parks, University, and public transportation. Whether you're a first time home buyer or looking to downsize, this is a rare opportunity to own a stylish, functional, space in a vibrant community.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,152 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $330,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.2%)
Performance Metrics
103.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $278
Sale $/sq ft: $286
This property sold for $286 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.