BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Bryan Lane # 18, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$521,500
Est. $3,649/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$382
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 14, 2023 • MLS# 73124718 Copied!

About this home

WOW -Beautifully Renovated!!! Be the first to enjoy the updates of this 2 bedroom PLUS LOFT condo at Abbot's Pond. Close proximity to downtown, commuter rail, Whole Foods, restaurants and all the shops Andover has to offer. This kitchen boasts built-in wood panel Fisher Paykel refrigerator, Kitchen Aid range and Quartz Counters. Naturally stained white oak hardwood flooring flows through first floor. Livingroom French door leads to private deck and back yard area. Skylights keep the upstairs bright and airy, while both bedrooms have new white oak hardwood baseboard and trim. Full bath has all new tile and fixtures. Come see this wonderful transformation for yourself.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,364 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,000
Final Sale Price: $521,500
Difference: +$22,500 (+4.5%)
Performance Metrics
104.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $366
Sale $/sq ft: $382
This property sold for $382 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 1,364 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $5,235
Assessed Value $383,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range
Interior Features: Closet, Loft
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street