BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Bishops Forest Dr # 18, Waltham MA 02452

Waltham, MA 02452
$665,500
Est. $4,481/month
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$300
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 29, 2018 • MLS# 72299612 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful, bright residence at Bishops Forest luxury condo community. Excellent spaces and private views throughout this three level townhome. The wooded views are spectacular! This 2 bed, 2 full bath, 2 half bath features open floor plan, high ceilings, renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, central A/C, washer/dryer, and large bedrooms with custom closets. Living area opens up to a private deck. Master bedroom has custom walk in closet and master bathroom. Renovated walkout lower level with hardwood flooring, half bathroom, storage room, kitchen, walkout sliding doors to yard and patio is ideal for a guest bedroom, home office or a Theatre room. Direct access, one car garage with lots of storage and extra parking spaces for guests. Association covered insurance and partial maintenance including roofing and professionally landscaped grounds. Well-funded Association reserve. Community in-ground pool & spa/hot tub and 2 tennis courts.All offers are due 4/3.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,217 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $629,900
Final Sale Price: $665,500
Difference: +$35,600 (+5.7%)
Performance Metrics
105.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $284
Sale $/sq ft: $300
This property sold for $300 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.