BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

175 North Ave # 508, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$557,400
Est. $3,526/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$401
Price/Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
-1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 14, 2017 • MLS# 72108687 Copied!

About this home

Presenting Wakefield's newest luxury address. Wakefield Station at 175 North Ave is now accepting reservations for an expected Fall 2017 occupancy. This extraordinary mixed-use destination offers gorgeous condominiums atop desirable shops and restaurants. Reserve now and take advantage of this exclusive opportunity to own a brand-new luxury condominium in this charming Boston suburb less than half mile from the popular Lake Quannapowitt and Wakefield’s vibrant downtown and right across from the commuter rail station. Residents of Wakefield Station enjoy plenty of on-site features and amenities including indoor climate controlled parking garage with direct access to the elevators. Beautifully appointed common areas including a lobby with concierge office, mail area, package storage, landscaped common outdoor patio area with gas grills and seating. This professional designed state of the art facility will be the areas premiere address. Weekly open houses Thursday thru Sunday 11-2pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,390 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $539,900
Final Sale Price: $557,400
Difference: +$17,500 (+3.2%)
Performance Metrics
103.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
-1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $388
Sale $/sq ft: $401
This property sold for $401 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only -1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.