BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

175 North Ave # 508, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$825,500
Est. $5,593/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$594
Price/Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 7, 2023 • MLS# 73156958 Copied!

About this home

Penthouse condo for sale at the popular Wakefield Station. Build in 2018 and in pristine condition, this exceptional 2 bed 2 bath unit looks brand new. Stunning open concept kitchen, dining room and living room features private balcony. Primary bedroom suite with walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. Just 6 years old Wakefield Station is 1/2 mile from the popular Lake Quannapowitt, Wakefield’s vibrant downtown, and directly across from the commuter rail plus convenient access to rt 85. Residents of Wakefield Station enjoy plenty of on-site features and amenities including a gym, indoor climate controlled parking garage and in building retail establishments including a local favorite restaurant. Beautifully appointed common areas including a lobby with concierge office, mail area, package storage, and landscaped common outdoor patio area with gas grills and seating. Two parking spaces, one in garage and one exterior Open House Sat Sept 9th 12:00-1:30pm

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,390 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $749,900
Final Sale Price: $825,500
Difference: +$75,600 (+10.1%)
Performance Metrics
110.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $539
Sale $/sq ft: $594
This property sold for $594 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.