BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

175 North Ave # 316, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$575,000
Est. $4,155/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$408
Price/Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 8, 2021 • MLS# 72772875 Copied!

About this home

~New to Market~ Beautiful, bright & sunny 3rd floor corner unit overlooking the building's courtyard w/benches and outdoor seating for owners' use. This two bedroom, two bathroom condo has a gorgeous kitchen with center island, dining room and living room with Juliet balcony. Just 3 years old and in immaculate condition, Wakefield Station is just 1/2 mile from the popular Lake Quannapowitt, Wakefield’s vibrant downtown, and right across from the commuter rail. Residents of Wakefield Station enjoy on-site features & amenities including indoor heated garage w/direct access to lobby, beautifully appointed common areas, lobby with on-site concierge, mail area, package storage & full gym. Private, scheduled showings only. One of only a select few units that has a garage parking space AND an exterior parking space.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,408 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $584,900
Final Sale Price: $575,000
Difference: $9,900 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $415
Sale $/sq ft: $408
This property sold for $408 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.