BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

173 Main St # 6, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$156,000
Est. $1,398/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
724
Sq Ft
$215
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 4, 2017 • MLS# 72209069 Copied!

About this home

They don’t come around often and this one won’t last! Excellent top floor Condo at Sturbridge Arms sited in 8 unit brick building considered one of the best locations in the complex. Offers a freshly painted interior & bright, sun-splashed rooms, including nicely sized kitchen that opens to spacious living room with sliders to balcony, full ceramic tile bath & 2 flexible, generously sized bedrooms. You’ll also find ample closet space throughout, plus additional storage in utility area. Peaceful, yet ultra convenient location, perfect for commuters, places major routes close by, plus downtown just a short walk away. Professionally managed & also features one car off-street parking. Act today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
724 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,900
Final Sale Price: $156,000
Difference: +$6,100 (+4.1%)
Performance Metrics
104.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $207
Sale $/sq ft: $215
This property sold for $215 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.