BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

172 Middle Street # 108, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852 • Downtown
$168,140
Est. $1,596/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
933
Sq Ft
$180
Price/Sq Ft
1880
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 31, 2016 • MLS# 71980233 Copied!

About this home

Ayer Lofts sits on a Cobble Stone Street in pretty Downtown Location! This is a TRUE LOFT with 12' Wood Beamed Ceilings & Exposed Brick, Architectural Windows & Historic Detail. Unit is located in front of building with nice street views. Lower Level provides exceptionally quiet sleeping space! Hard to find "In unit" laundry plus the building has laundry facilities. Pet and DOG friendly with prior written consent of association. WALK SCORE >>> 96 = Walker's Paradise! Enjoy Shops & Restaurants just outside your door! There is an art gallery in the building open to residents. Lower level space is pre-plumbed for a sink.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1880
Living Area
933 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,900
Final Sale Price: $168,140
Difference: $1,760 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $182
Sale $/sq ft: $180
This property sold for $180 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.