BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

170 Oxford Street # 402, Lynn MA 01901

Lynn, MA 01901
$272,000
Est. $2,249/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$208
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 9, 2017 • MLS# 72210976 Copied!

About this home

Luxury Condo in downtown Lynn. Welcome to the life of easy living with all the modern conveniences. The unit has over 1,300 square feet of living space, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, 14’ ceilings, hardwood floors, a California closets unit, spacious bath and oversized windows that flood the home with lots of natural light. Great location with the art & cultural district, trendy restaurants, cafes, Lynn Auditorium and community garden in the neighborhood!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,309 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $295,000
Final Sale Price: $272,000
Difference: $23,000 (-7.8%)
Performance Metrics
92.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $225
Sale $/sq ft: $208
This property sold for $208 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.8% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.