BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

170 Oxford Street # 305, Lynn MA 01901

Lynn, MA 01901
$178,000
Est. $1,578/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$160
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 11, 2015 • MLS# 71940737 Copied!

About this home

NEW to the market: Corner unit PRICED BELOW VALUE!!! Bank owned move in ready loft style Condominium with special financing available. (Minimum down payment and a significantly reduced interest rate). This sun filled openly laid out unit features moderate size bedrooms with double closets, high ceilings, hardwood floors, granite countertops. Elevator in building. Access from both Monroe or Oxford. Addition storage unit is located on the second floor. 1 Parking space included. Property is being sold "as is", buyer has the right to home inspection for informational purposes only. Seller and Listing broker make no representation's to the property and it is the sole responsibility of the buyer or buyer's representative(s) to verify any information given through his/her own due diligence. Building in not FHA approved. Webster First Federal Credit Union is willing to provide a special financing deal to any qualified buyer. Ask listing agent for details

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,110 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $175,380
Final Sale Price: $178,000
Difference: +$2,620 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $158
Sale $/sq ft: $160
This property sold for $160 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.